The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

The power of seven become a league of one.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2003-07-11
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 3847 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: JD Productions
  • Production Country: Czech Republic, Germany, Hungary, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Stephen Norrington
star 6/10
From 3,847 Ratings
5.8

Summary

To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Trailer

Is The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen on Netflix?

Is The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen becomes available on Netflix!

  • Sean Connery

    as Allan Quatermain
  • Naseeruddin Shah

    as Captain Nemo
  • Shane West

    as Tom Sawyer
  • Peta Wilson

    as Mina Harker
  • Stuart Townsend

    as Dorian Gray
  • Jason Flemyng

    as Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
  • Tony Curran

    as Rodney Skinner / The Invisible Man
  • Richard Roxburgh

    as M
  • Max Ryan

    as Dante
  • Tom Goodman-Hill

    as Sanderson Reed
  • David Hemmings

    as Nigel
  • Terry O'Neill

    as Ishmael
  • Rudolf Pellar

    as Draper
  • Robert Willox

    as Constable Dunning
  • Robert Orr

    as Running Officer
  • Joel Kirby

    as Copper #2
  • Marek Vašut

    as Soldier
  • Ewart James Walters

    as Toby
  • Robert Vahey

    as Elderly Hunter
  • Sylvester Morand

    as Old Traveler
  • Mariano Titanti

    as Edgar Shreave
  • Huggy Leaver

    as Hanson Cab Driver
  • James Babson

    as Marksman #3
  • Pavel Bezděk

    as Marksman #1
  • Stanislav Adamickij

    as Marksman #2
  • Michael McGuffie

    as Copper #1
  • Michal Grün

    as Assassin #3
  • San Shella

    as Terrified Crewman
  • Ellen Savaria

    as Recordist
  • Riz Meedin

    as Venice Conning Tower Crewman
  • Sartaj Garewal

    as Rocket Room Crewman
  • Neran Persaud

    as Crewman Patel
  • Andrew Rajan

    as Headphones Crewman
Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Production Trevor Albert Executive Producer
Directing Stephen Norrington Director
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Writing James Robinson Screenplay
Production Don Murphy Producer
Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
Production Trevor Albert Producer
Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
Production Sean Connery Executive Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Production Rick Benattar Associate Producer
Production Mark Gordon Executive Producer
Production Michael Nelson Co-Producer
Sound Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Jason Barlow Technical Supervisor
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Production Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Crew Brian Bulman Additional Music
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Hair Designer
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Art Michael Hruska Painter
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Crew Michal Krbeček Loader
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Art Ron Gress Lead Painter
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Cameron Hairstylist
Crew Marc Tantin Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Tim Scotti-Henson Assistant Costume Designer
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
Camera Garrett Benson First Assistant Camera
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
Art Sarah Emily Nelson Art Department Assistant
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Crew Des Carey Visual Effects Editor
Art Patrick Banister Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Supervisor
Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Production Illustrator
Crew Don Haggerty Driver
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Directing Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Crew Larry Garrison Unit Publicist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Art James McAteer Art Direction
Art Ronnie Lombard Leadman
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Production Paul Edwards Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Art Neil Morrill Sculptor
Crew Gary Cohen Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Michael Jenkins Gaffer
Visual Effects Domenic DiGiorgio Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Philip Borg Modeling
Lighting Steve Reding Lighting Artist
Production Mike Higgins Location Manager
Production Philip Waley Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Andrew Trosmans Researcher
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Editing Josh Campbell First Assistant Editor
Production Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Laura Hainke CG Painter
Production Michelle Weller Production Manager
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jaremy Aiello Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Art Director
Production Jill Bennett Production Accountant
Production Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Production Mirka Janatova Unit Manager
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Visual Effects Damon Bard Creature Design
Visual Effects Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Lighting Conrad Sigurdson Electrician
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Lighting Igor Jelen Best Boy Electric
Sound Adam Kay Music Editor
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound John Morris Foley
Directing Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Damarcus Holbrook 3D Modeller
Camera Jiří Gažda Key Grip
Sound Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor
Art David Baxa Set Designer
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Production Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Production Manager
Sound David Arch Musician
Visual Effects David C. Bryant 3D Artist
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Draughtsman
Camera Karel Charvát Dolly Grip
Directing Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Stephen Coleman Music Programmer
Art Ilya Seperich Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis 2D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Healy Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Marcus LeVere CG Animator
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Crew Eddie Perez Fight Choreographer
Crew Ondar Hrncir Pyrotechnician
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Camera Pavel Proisl Grip
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer
Production Berenice Percival Casting Assistant
Sound Dave Kulczycki ADR Editor
Sound Steve F. Price Foley Editor
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Art Tomas Hais Set Dresser
Sound Martin Lonek Utility Sound
Visual Effects Matthew Muntean Creature Technical Director
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Dave Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Art Brenton L. Lane Property Master
Camera Martin Preiss Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
Directing Mark Taylor Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Camera Tyler Allison Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ormiston Dresser
Art Dave Preciado Storyboard Artist
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Richard Dastych Additional Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Millar Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Henrik Svensson Prosthetics Painter
Crew Thomas D. Bacho Jr. Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Miro Gábor Visual Effects Camera
Camera Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
Visual Effects Pam Vick Visual Effects Compositor
Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects David Fiske Effects Supervisor
Production Seth Hansen Key Set Production Assistant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Jan Strašík Assistant Unit Manager
Crew L. Elizabeth Powers Digital Supervisor
Editing Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
Production Kirsten Anderson First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects David Behar CG Artist
Lighting Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip
Production Lindy Ransom Travel Coordinator
Camera Martin Maryška Third Assistant Camera
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Sound Geoff Alexander Conductor
Production Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Rotoscoping Artist
Production Troy W. Carrington Production Assistant
Crew Debra Leilani Bakeman Unit Medic
Sound Victoria Seale Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Compositing Supervisor
Production George 'Skip' Henfling Second Assistant Accountant
Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
Production Jeffrey Caruso Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
Production Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager
Camera Jason Coop Second Assistant Camera
Production Trista K. Wahl Post Production Coordinator
Crew Christie Hayes Stunt Double
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator
Production John T. Sweeney Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Neal Sopata VFX Artist
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Alan Moore Graphic Novel
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Writing Kevin O'Neill Graphic Novel
Crew Noon Orsatti Stunts
Visual Effects Veronika Hladikova Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Lesley Aletter Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up