Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)

Born into Wealth. Groomed by the Elite. Trained for Combat.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2001-06-11
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 5873 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: Germany, Japan, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Simon West
star 5.9/10
From 5,873 Ratings
5.8

Summary

English aristocrat Lara Croft is skilled in hand-to-hand combat and in the midst of a battle with a secret society. The shapely archaeologist moonlights as a tomb raider to recover lost antiquities and meets her match in the wicked Powell, who's in search of a powerful relic.

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Trailer

Is Lara Croft: Tomb Raider on Netflix?

Is Lara Croft: Tomb Raider on Netflix? Yes! The movie Lara Croft: Tomb Raider is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Angelina Jolie

    as Lara Croft
  • Iain Glen

    as Manfred Powell
  • Daniel Craig

    as Alex West
  • Noah Taylor

    as Bryce
  • Chris Barrie

    as Hillary
  • Jon Voight

    as Lord Richard Croft
  • Julian Rhind-Tutt

    as Mr. Pimms
  • Leslie Phillips

    as Wilson
  • Richard Johnson

    as Distinguished Gentleman
  • Robert Phillips

    as Assault Team Leader (Julius)
  • Rachel Appleton

    as Young Lara
  • Henry Wyndham

    as Boothby's Auctioneer
  • David Cheung

    as Head Laborer
  • David K.S. Tse

    as Head Laborer
  • Ayla Amiral

    as Little Cambodian Girl
  • Ozzie Yue

    as Aged Buddhist Monk
  • Wai-Keat Lau

    as Young Buddhist Monk
  • Stephanie Burns

    as Little Inuit Girl
  • Carl Chase

    as Ancient High Priest
  • Richenda Carey

    as Imperious Woman
  • Sylvano Clarke

    as UPS Guy
  • Olegar Fedoro

    as Russian Commander
  • Anna Maria Everett

    as Maid
  • Gary Bunn

    as Powell's Henchman (uncredited)
  • Steve Darts

    as Special Forces Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Embree

    as Special Forces Team Member (uncredited)
  • Prince Thompson Iyamu

    as Special Forces Team Member (uncredited)
  • Aidan Harrington

    as Board Member (uncredited)
  • John Ioannou

    as Combat Fighter (uncredited)
  • Sonny Caldinez

    as Gentleman (uncredited)
  • Ray Donn

    as Special Forces Team Member (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Roussounis

    as Venetian Rogue (uncredited)
Writing John Zinman Screenplay
Camera Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Production Lloyd Levin Producer
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Writing Patrick Massett Screenplay
Production Stuart Baird Executive Producer
Directing Simon West Director
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Jeremy Heath Smith Executive Producer
Visual Effects Gary Coulter 3D Supervisor
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Art Jim Morahan Art Direction
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Writing Mike Werb Story
Editing Glen Scantlebury Editor
Production John Hubbard Casting
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Directing Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor
Writing Michael Colleary Story
Production Ros Hubbard Casting
Writing Sara B. Cooper Story
Editing Dallas Puett Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Durran Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Art John C. Hill Art Direction
Art David Lee Art Direction
Art Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Mark Warner Editor
Art David Allday Art Direction
Editing Eric Strand Editor
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Visual Effects Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tracy Smith Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Hilary Haines Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lyn Moore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Janeen Schreyer Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jan Jamison Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Lee Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Barry Richardson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Mbousia Hairstylist
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Writing Simon West Adaptation
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunts
Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
Crew David Cronnelly Stunts
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunts
Crew Tom Struthers Stunts
Crew Leo Stransky Stunts
Crew Dee Harrop Utility Stunts
Crew Carly Harrop Utility Stunts
Crew Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick Utility Stunts
Crew Lee Morrison Utility Stunts
Crew Craig Jones Utility Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Utility Stunts
Crew Stuart Clark Utility Stunts
Crew David Forman Utility Stunts
Crew Tony Lucken Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Caswell Utility Stunts
Crew Gordon Seed Utility Stunts
Crew Daniel Naprous Utility Stunts
Crew William 'Willie' Ramsay Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Henson Utility Stunts
Crew Neil Finnighan Utility Stunts
Crew David Garrick Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Heasman Utility Stunts
Crew Andy Bennett Utility Stunts
Crew Peter Miles Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Lisbon Utility Stunts
Production Chris Kenny Co-Producer
Production Bobby Klein Co-Producer
Crew Susan Christie Stunt Double
Directing Gerry Gavigan First Assistant Director
Directing Terry Madden First Assistant Director
Directing Paul Taylor Second Assistant Director
Art John Fenner Supervising Art Director
Art Leslie Tomkins Supervising Art Director
Art Terry Wells Sr. Property Master
Production Michael Levy Associate Producer
Production Jib Polhemus Associate Producer
Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Production Pawel Araskiewicz Production Assistant
Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Unit Production Manager
Production Chris Kenny Unit Production Manager
Crew Lis Kern Post Production Supervisor
Production Nan Morales Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Terry Bamber Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Emily Bullock Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Ben Burt Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Patrick Clayton First Assistant Director
Directing Sean Clayton Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Garún Daníelsdóttir Assistant Director
Directing Sallie Hard Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Emma Horton Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Sam Harris First Assistant Director
Directing Andrew McEwan Third Assistant Director
Directing Alex Oakley Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Ted Ambrose Draughtsman
Art Greg Aronowitz Conceptual Design
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Ken Bacon Props
Art Ravi Bansal Conceptual Illustrator
Art Rob Bean Sculptor
Art Rob Bliss Concept Artist
Art Michael Boone Draughtsman
Art Simon Bowles Concept Artist
Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
Art Alastair Bullock Draughtsman
Art Matthew Button Props
Art Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist
Art Neal Callow Art Department Assistant
Art Ray Campbell Painter
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Draughtsman
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Art Keith Connolly Painter
Crew George Coussins Carpenter
Art Robert Cowper Draughtsman
Crew Mark Dowling Scenic Artist
Art Anthony Paul Driver Set Dresser
Crew Stephen Eels Carpenter
Art Gary Freeman Assistant Art Director
Art Julie Graysmark Draughtsman
Art Kate Grimble Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Guyett Painter
Art Kavin Hall Painter
Art Jane Harwood Draughtsman
Crew Toby Hawkes Propmaker
Art Paul Hearn Props
Art Oliver Hodge Props
Art Christine Ivall Draughtsman
Art Derek Ixer Set Dresser
Art Stuart Kearns Draughtsman
Art Eggert Ketilsson Art Direction
Art Mark Kimber Props
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Draughtsman
Art Richard Lyon Construction Buyer
Art Kevin McCarthy Painter
Crew Stephen McGregor Carpenter
Art Jonathan Moore Sculptor
Art Brian Muir Sculptor
Art John O'Connell Set Dresser
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Art Andrew Palmer Set Dresser
Art Christine Parkin Draughtsman
Art Mickey Pugh Props
Art Michael Redding Construction Coordinator
Crew Jeff Reid Carpenter
Art Ray Rose Set Dresser
Art Eric Strange Set Dresser
Art Karen Wakefield Assistant Set Decoration
Art Jan Walker Assistant Set Dresser
Art Michael Weaver Painter
Art Jake Wells Set Dresser
Art Sue Whitaker Standby Art Director
Crew John Whitby Carpenter
Crew Jamie White Carpenter
Crew Marcus Williams Scenic Artist
Art Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist
Crew Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter
Art Mickey Woolfson Props
Art Ricardo F. Delgado Concept Artist
Crew Rowan Denton Propmaker
Art Bruce Gordon Sculptor
Art Warren Manser Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Petra Bach ADR Editor
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Sound Tony Bell Boom Operator
Sound Dan Blazi Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Colin Charles Sound Recordist
Sound Anne Couk First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Sound Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Editor
Sound Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tammy Fearing ADR Editor
Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Sound Andrea Gard Sound Editor
Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Sound Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator
Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Assistant
Sound Robert Ireland Sound Editor
Sound Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Editor
Sound Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Editor
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nigel Mills Sound Editor
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Sound Frank A. Montaño Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Sound Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert Dialogue Editor
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Thomas W. Small Foley Supervisor
Sound Nigel Stone Sound Editor
Sound Addison Teague Sound Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Philip Alton ADR Editor
Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer
Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer
Sound Joe DeAngelis Sound Recordist
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Nina Hartstone Dialogue Editor
Sound Peter Holt Foley Editor
Sound Andy Koyama Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
Sound Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor
Sound Addison Teague Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mike Wood Sound Effects Editor
Crew Andy Aitken Special Effects
Crew John Amitt Special Effects
Crew Bruce Armstrong Special Effects
Crew Scott Armstrong Special Effects
Crew James Ballan Special Effects
Crew Steve Benelisha Special Effects
Crew Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician
Crew Nick Bonathan Special Effects
Crew Richard Brown Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim Burby Special Effects
Crew Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician
Crew Brian Cole Special Effects
Crew David Cook Special Effects
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Simon Deane Special Effects
Crew Dave Eltham Special Effects Technician
Crew Jody Eltham Special Effects
Crew David Eves Special Effects Technician
Crew Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Fox Special Effects Technician
Crew Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Steve Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter Hawkins Special Effects
Crew John Holmes Special Effects Technician
Crew Dan Homewood Special Effects
Crew Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician
Crew Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Assistant
Crew Dave Keen Special Effects Technician
Crew Jeff Knight Special Effects
Visual Effects Paul Knowles Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve Knowles Special Effects
Crew Steve Lewis Special Effects Technician
Crew Ian Lowe Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim Machin Special Effects Technician
Crew Ian Mitchell Special Effects
Crew Tom Murtagh Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Peter Notley Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Stephen Onions Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Roy Quinn Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jason Reed Special Effects
Crew Andy Simm Special Effects
Crew Andrew Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Joanna Smith Special Effects
Crew Richard Todd Special Effects Technician
Crew John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew Warner Special Effects
Crew Brian Warner Special Effects Technician
Crew Conway Wickliffe Special Effects
Crew Sam Woodward Special Effects Assistant
Crew Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Andrea Adams CG Animator
Visual Effects Stéphane Allender Visual Effects
Visual Effects Robert Allman CG Artist
Visual Effects Paul Amer CG Artist
Visual Effects Jesper Andersen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Iain Anderson 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Attenborough CG Artist
Visual Effects Isabel Auphan Visual Effects
Visual Effects Dimitri Bakalov Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Barnes Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Angela Barson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Shane Bartley VFX Artist
Visual Effects Gavin Baxter CG Artist
Visual Effects John Benn Visual Effects
Visual Effects Hitesh Bharadia VFX Artist
Visual Effects Cheryl Bickerton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Martin Body Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Philip Borg VFX Artist
Visual Effects Will Broadbent CG Artist
Visual Effects Toby Brockhurst Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nicola Brodie CG Artist
Visual Effects Jon R. Brown Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Mara Bryan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathalie Buce CG Animator
Crew Angus Cameron Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Debra Coleman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Grant Connor Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Martin Cook Visual Effects
Visual Effects Laurent Cordier Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michelle Corney Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Colin Coull Color Timer
Visual Effects Simon Cox Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stuart Cripps Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Steve Cutmore Visual Effects
Visual Effects Eric D'Souza Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sean Danischevsky Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Evan Davies 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Heather Davis Baker Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Keith Devlin Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Wayde Duncan-Smith CG Artist
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy CG Animator
Visual Effects Dan Duran Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Frederic Dusand CG Artist
Visual Effects Paddy Eason Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Eggenweiler VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Elson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Richard Etchells Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Ian Fellows Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Andy Fowler Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ian Frost CG Animator
Visual Effects Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Andrew Garnet-Lawson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Steve Garrad Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Caroline Garrett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Paul Goodfellow CG Animator
Visual Effects Davina Gottschalk Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Deanna Gould Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Katherine Granger Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Steve Gray Visual Effects
Visual Effects Phil Green Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Anita Gribble Visual Effects
Visual Effects Darrel Griffin Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jeremy Hall Visual Effects
Visual Effects Martin Hall Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Steen Lyders Hansen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andy Hargreaves Visual Effects
Visual Effects Simon Haslett Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nic Hatch CG Artist
Visual Effects Ben Hayden CG Artist
Visual Effects Kieron Helsdon VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Hemmings CG Animator
Visual Effects Charley Henley Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Grant Hewlett 3D Artist
Visual Effects Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Hodgkins CG Animator
Visual Effects Jan Hogevold Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Hopkins Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Houghton-Williams Visual Effects
Visual Effects Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robin Huffer 3D Animator
Visual Effects Simon Hughes Visual Effects
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Crew Antony Hunt Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dag Ivarsoy Visual Effects
Visual Effects Merrin Jensen Visual Effects
Crew Drew Jones Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Hayden Jones Visual Effects
Visual Effects Pete Jopling Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Laurent Kermel CG Artist
Visual Effects Kris Kolodziejski Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rita Kunzler Visual Effects
Visual Effects Paul Ladd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Lamb Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mathew Lamb VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stefan Lange Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Cyn Langley Visual Effects
Visual Effects Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Douglas Larmour Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathias Larserud VFX Artist
Visual Effects Colin Laski Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ray Lau VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jennifer Law-Stump VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jeremy Lazare 3D Animator
Visual Effects Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jean Lee Visual Effects
Visual Effects Matt Leonard 3D Animator
Visual Effects John Leonti Visual Effects
Visual Effects Penny Leyton CG Animator
Visual Effects Richard Little Digital Compositor
Editing Giles Livesey Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Nick Lloyd CG Artist
Visual Effects Sarah Lockwood Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects
Visual Effects Roz Lowrie Visual Effects
Visual Effects Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Aron Makkai Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Man Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Maude Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Steve McGee Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Joel Meire VFX Artist
Art Rob Menzer Sculptor
Crew Ivor Middleton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alice Mitchell 2D Artist
Visual Effects Karl Mooney Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Morris CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland VFX Artist
Visual Effects Steve Murgatroyd Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gary Napier Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jonathan Neill CG Animator
Visual Effects Mark Nelmes Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Claire Newbury Visual Effects
Visual Effects Helen Newby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tim Ollive Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tor-Bjorn Olsson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Packham Visual Effects
Visual Effects Dominic Parker CG Animator
Visual Effects Alex Payman Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Simon Payne VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joseph Pepper CG Artist
Visual Effects Eric Petey VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Phillips Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mark Pinheiro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ian Plumb Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Paula Pope Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Privett Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andrew Quinn CG Animator
Visual Effects David Rey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sandra Roach Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Roberts Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Chad Rogers Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tom Rolfe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sally Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andreas Rostock Visual Effects
Visual Effects Alex Rothwell CG Artist
Crew Sue Rowe Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Duane Rutkowski VFX Artist
Visual Effects Gregory Salter Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Olivier Sarda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sean Schur Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Severin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dan Sheerin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alex Smith Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sam Smith Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jason Snyman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Spevick VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dottie Starling VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jelena Stojanovic Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rangi Sutton CG Animator
Visual Effects John Swinnerton Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Talarico Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Olcun Tan Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Richard S.G. Thompson CG Artist
Visual Effects Gavin Toomey Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Simon Trafford Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ben Turner Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marc Twinam-Cauchi CG Artist
Visual Effects Rob van den Bragt Visual Effects
Visual Effects Helen Varty Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kitty Veevers Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lars Vinther VFX Editor
Visual Effects Victor Wade Matte Painter
Visual Effects Niki Wakefield Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rachel Ward CG Animator
Visual Effects Matt Welford Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ben White CG Artist
Visual Effects Andy Whittock Visual Effects
Visual Effects Sheila Wickens Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sheila Wickens Visual Effects
Crew Royston Willcocks CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Owen E. Williams VFX Artist
Visual Effects Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Corrina Wilson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rab Wilson Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pat Wong Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Wood Visual Effects
Visual Effects Aviv Yaron 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects John Attard VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Brownlow Animation
Visual Effects Metin Gungor Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Rick Mietkowski VFX Director of Photography
Crew Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator
Crew George Cottle Stunts
Crew Andy Godbold Stunt Double
Crew Nick Hussey Stunt Double
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunt Double
Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Crew Jo McLaren Stunt Double
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Andreas Petrides Stunts
Crew Nikki Powell Stunt Double
Crew Isabella Rapone Stunts
Crew Buster Reeves Stunts
Crew Mike Savva Utility Stunts
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Camera Simon Baker "B" Camera Operator
Camera Simon Baker Steadicam Operator
Camera Sam Barnes Clapper Loader
Camera Peter Batten Focus Puller
Camera Tim Battersby Clapper Loader
Camera Steve Brooke Smith Assistant Camera
Camera Steve Burgess Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Crew David Campbell Techno Crane Operator
Camera Dion M. Casey Camera Operator
Lighting Peter Casey Electrician
Camera Ginger Colin Grip
Lighting Gary Colkett Assistant Gaffer
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Lighting Si Dawson Genetator Operator
Camera Andy Edridge Grip
Camera Rosalyn Ellis Clapper Loader
Camera David Emmerichs "A" Camera Operator
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera William Engel Grip
Lighting Danny Espey Electrician
Lighting Mark 'Rocky' Evans Electrician
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Camera Peter Field Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Camera Dan Garlick Grip
Lighting Mark Gay Electrician
Camera Stuart Godfrey Key Grip
Lighting Lee Gofford Electrician
Lighting Alan Grayley Electrician
Lighting Alan Grosch Electrician
Camera Gary Hutchings Dolly Grip
Camera Finni Johannsson Grip
Camera John Jordan Focus Puller
Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
Camera Oliver Loncraine Clapper Loader
Camera Chaz Lyon Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Don Maton Electrician
Camera David Maund Dolly Grip
Camera Adrian McCarthy Dolly Grip
Lighting Larry 'Dizzy' Meehan Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jamie Mills Electrician
Lighting Ossa Mills Best Boy Electric
Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Lighting Andrew Nolan Electrician
Lighting Ricky Pattenden Electrician
Camera Barney Piercy Clapper Loader
Lighting Scott Rampton Electrician
Camera Ralph Ramsden Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Geoff Reid Electrician
Lighting Stuart Reid Electrician
Camera Kate Robinson Camera Operator
Camera Kate Robinson Steadicam Operator
Lighting Thomas Royal Electrician
Camera Ben Seresin Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Malcolm Sheehan Rigging Grip
Lighting Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth Gaffer
Camera Gary Spratling "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Terry Townsend Electrician
Lighting Toby Tyler Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Camera Peter Versey Third Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Camera Sophie Wilson Clapper Loader
Lighting Paul Woods Electrician
Camera Lewis Buchan First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Ashley Palin Gaffer
Camera Xandy Sahla Steadicam Operator
Camera Ian Speed Libra Head Technician
Production Andrea Brabin Extras Casting
Production Tonia Wright Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Sara Meek Wardrobe Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alison Mitchell Wardrobe Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Helen Mattocks Dresser
Costume & Make-Up John Scott Costume Supervisor
Editing Richard Alderete Assistant Editor
Editing Paul Apted Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
Editing Donald Freeman Colorist
Editing William J. Meshover Assistant Editor
Editing Nadia Naimi Assistant Editor
Editing Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
Editing Meghan L. Noble Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Jamie Pearson Assistant Editor
Editing Ben Renton First Assistant Editor
Editing Anja Siemens Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Sharidan Williams Sotelo Assistant Editor
Editing Jason Wasserman Assistant Editor
Editing Ronald White Assistant Editor
Editing Robin Whittaker Assistant Editor
Production Sam Breckman Location Manager
Production Chris Brock Location Manager
Production Arni Hansson Location Manager
Production Robin Higgs Location Manager
Production Becky Jones Assistant Location Manager
Production David O'Reilly Location Assistant
Production Nick Ray Assistant Location Manager
Art Simona Serafini Location Scout
Sound Wolfgang Amadeus Scoring Mixer
Sound David Arch Orchestrator
Sound Roger Argente Musician
Sound John Bell Orchestrator
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Heather Cairncross Vocals
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Daniel DiPrima Music Editor
Sound Sarah Eyden Vocals
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound Paul Haslinger Music Programmer
Sound Nick Ingman Orchestrator
Sound Alison Jiear Vocals
Crew Michael Kamen Additional Music
Sound John Kurlander Music Programmer
Sound Joanna L'Estrange Forbes Vocals
Sound Everton Nelson Musician
Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Sound Michael Price Music Producer
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Sound James Shearman Orchestrator
Sound Kevin Townend Orchestrator
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Sound Rick Wentworth Orchestrator
Sound Nick Wollage Music Coordinator
Sound Emily Yarrow Vocals
Sound Margaret Yen Assistant Music Supervisor
Sound Warren Zielinski Musician
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Directing Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor
Crew Jón Hinrik Garðarsson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Lol Smith Transportation Coordinator
Production Emily Bullock Production Coordinator
Crew Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach
Crew Mel Churcher Dialect Coach
Production Marilyn Clarke Production Coordinator
Crew Susan d'Arcy Unit Publicist
Production Jill Bennett Production Accountant
Production David Decio Production Assistant
Crew Olegar Fedoro Dialogue Coach
Production Lesley Keane Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Aaron B. Koontz Production Assistant
Production Gunnar Örn Reynisson Production Assistant
Production Thoranna Sigurdardottir Production Coordinator
Crew Joss Skottowe Weapons Master
Production Otto Tynes Production Assistant
Production Elena Zokas Production Coordinator
Production Aron Clayton Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up