Detective Mark Corley storms his way onto an alien spaceship to rescue his estranged son. When the ship crashes in Southeast Asia, he forges an alliance with a band of survivors to take back the planet once and for all.
Is Beyond Skyline on Netflix? Yes! The movie Beyond Skyline is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Greg Strause | Producer |
Production | John Radel | Line Producer |
Production | John McAlary | Casting |
Production | Matthew E. Chausse | Producer |
Camera | Christopher Probst | Director of Photography |
Directing | Liam O'Donnell | Director |
Production | Colin Strause | Producer |
Writing | Liam O'Donnell | Writer |
Art | Ian Bailie | Production Design |
Production | Robert Van Norden | Co-Producer |
Art | Lauren Fitzsimmons | Production Design |
Sound | Brett Pierce | Music Editor |
Camera | Peter Stott | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Yoseph Yudi Hermawan | Gaffer |
Crew | Benjamin Setiabudi | Armorer |
Lighting | Sean Tanner | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Soeprapto | Costume Design |
Art | Terry Watson | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabelle Patrice | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Kiran Kaur Saini | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Gabriel Lewis | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dame Sitorus | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | Jesse Brunt | Camera Operator |
Art | Apple Jing Ting Ngiam | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Suhaili Shukoor | Property Master |
Art | Reid Embrey | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Zora Dakir | Set Costumer |
Art | Aidan FioRito | Art Direction |
Art | May Leong | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Daniel M. Berger | Production Design |
Art | Razzi Chan | Art Direction |
Lighting | David Breeze | Gaffer |
Camera | Matthew Pearce | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Philothea Liau | Casting |
Art | Kevin C. Lang | Art Direction |
Art | Tim Bider | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Cecilia Quezada | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Rocky Romines | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Ian Hopperton | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Jordan VanDina | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Flannery | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ikbal Wahyudin | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Conner Vandeer | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Anchondo | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Paul B. Knox | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Maria Juliana Caicedo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Adam Leene | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Love | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Zavala | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Christopher Williams | Gaffer |
Directing | Mario Aguja | Continuity |
Visual Effects | Bibi Fontana | Animation |
Visual Effects | Josiah Zavala | VFX Editor |
Sound | Gerry Vazquez | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Ryan Hueter | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Matt Coby | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Dotts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Porcari | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dawn Turner | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Chad Van Horn | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Nathan Whitehead | Music |
Sound | Benjamin Gieschen | Foley Editor |
Sound | Nevin Seus | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Howarth | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Perez | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Bronson Wilson | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | James Thomas Flynn | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Yuka Tsuchida | Animation |
Sound | John M. Davis | Music Editor |
Lighting | Alexandre Dumas | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Jason Dotts | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Cynthia Amsden | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Sara Holden | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bilyan El Kausha | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Phoebe Dawson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Hamish Raven | Leadman |
Production | Chris Carlisle | Casting Assistant |
Production | Nanda Giri | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Crew | Billy Huang | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Milton Herdoiza | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Very Tri Yulisman | Fight Choreographer |
Directing | Ray Farandy Pakpahan | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jason Hafer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Avalon | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Kenneth Bauer | Grip |
Camera | Handri Sujarwo | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Randy Vega | Grip |
Camera | Juwita Rahayu | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Michael Wong | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anastasia Magoutas | Key Costumer |
Directing | Elsa Payen | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Adrian Hardy | Property Master |
Art | Chris Fagan | Set Designer |
Camera | Adhitya Rachman | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Kevin Aragon | Additional Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Losco | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Jamie Crooks | First Assistant Director |
Art | Liz Walsh | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Kennedy | Costumer |
Production | Atikah Abdul Samad | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Paul Rapovski | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Yayan Ruhian | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Pete Ibarra | Painter |
Camera | Lars Strand | Camera Trainee |
Production | Edwina Ong | Casting |
Camera | Kaiyoti | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Patrick King | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Christopher M. Bauer | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Fox | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Rod Dimayuga | Animation |
Camera | Adhitya Rachman | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Maureen Brock | Costume Set Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff McLaughlin | Carpenter |
Crew | Camilo Castano | Prop Maker |
Art | Mauricio Ruiz | Concept Artist |
Camera | Josh Sutherland | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Nicholas Nikides | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Stefni Colle | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Pete Kelley | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Matthew Taylor | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jason Knight | Casting |
Production | Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Production | Donna Dupere | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyn Sanabria | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Darrin P. Nim | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Charlie Textor | Leadman |
Art | Windu Arifin | Set Dresser |
Art | Troy Gianopoulos | Set Dresser |
Camera | Habib Bolqiah | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Meri-Lee M.J. Helmer | Truck Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Gimenez | Senior Animator |
Production | Yudi Hendra | Casting |
Visual Effects | Alex Young | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Sanghyun Jung | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Myles | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | André Waller | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Erika Velikoivanenko | Matte Painter |
Sound | Austin Katzer | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Misty Dawn White | Production Accountant |
Production | Kenneth Jones | Production Coordinator |
Production | Baby Tamba | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Nacho Gasco | Lighting Artist |
Production | Sheila Atkinson | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chun Seong Ng | Modelling Supervisor |
Production | Maartika Putri Ramadina | Travel Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nathan Hurlburt | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dong Hun Kang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Priyank Murarka | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Darvin K. Manwah | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Taylor Westerfield | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Frank Akrong | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gregory C. Haas | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gregory Watkins | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Chung | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Radcliffe | Modelling Supervisor |
Sound | Micaela Cain | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Julia Jordanova | Digital Compositor |
Production | Ava Soraya | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Eunju Hyun | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Rickards | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kazumasa Shibata | Digital Compositor |
Sound | James Parnell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Cornish | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Joel Schneider | Production Assistant |
Production | Matt Dunne | Production Assistant |
Production | Melissa Andres | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Mario Aguja | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Hendrawan | Stunts |
Crew | Eka 'Piranha' Rahmadia | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Art | Sarah Jensen | Graphic Designer |