From Dusk Till Dawn

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

One night is all that stands between them and freedom. But it's going to be a hell of a night.

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 1996-01-19
  • User Rating: 7.0/10 from 5722 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Los Hooligans Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Robert Rodriguez
star 7/10
From 5,722 Ratings
7.2

Summary

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious vampire clientele.

From Dusk Till Dawn Trailer

Is From Dusk Till Dawn on Netflix?

Is From Dusk Till Dawn on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie From Dusk Till Dawn is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when From Dusk Till Dawn becomes available on Netflix!

  • George Clooney

    as Seth Gecko
  • Quentin Tarantino

    as Richard Gecko
  • Harvey Keitel

    as Jacob Fuller
  • Juliette Lewis

    as Kate Fuller
  • Ernest Liu

    as Scott Fuller
  • Salma Hayek Pinault

    as Santanico Pandemonium
  • Cheech Marin

    as Border Guard / Chet Pussy / Carlos
  • Danny Trejo

    as Razor Charlie
  • Tom Savini

    as Sex Machine
  • Fred Williamson

    as Frost
  • Michael Parks

    as Texas Ranger
  • Brenda Hillhouse

    as Hostage Gloria Hill
  • John Saxon

    as FBI Agent
  • Marc Lawrence

    as Motel Owner
  • Kelly Preston

    as Newscaster Kelly Houge
  • John Hawkes

    as Pete Bottoms / Liquor Store Clerk
  • Tito Larriva

    as Titty Twister Guitarist & Vocalist
  • Peter Atanasoff

    as Titty Twister Saxophonist
  • Johnny Vatos Hernandez

    as Titty Twister Drummer
  • Aimee Graham

    as Blonde Hostage
  • Heidi McNeal

    as Red-headed Hostage
  • Ernest M. Garcia

    as Big Emilio
  • Greg Nicotero

    as Sex Machine's Buddy
  • Cristos

    as Danny
  • Mike Moroff

    as Manny
  • Tia Texada

    as Bar Dancer
  • Janine Jordae

    as Bar Dancer
  • Ungela Brockman

    as Bar Dancer
  • Michelle Berube

    as Bar Dancer
  • Michael McKay

    as Monster
  • Jake McKinnon

    as Monster
  • Walter Phelan

    as Monster
  • Wayne Toth

    as Monster
  • Rosalia Hayakawa

    as Bar Dancer
  • Cecilia Montiel

    as Herself
  • Annette Harper

    as Bar Dancer
  • Lawrence Bender

    as Man in Diner (Uncredited)
  • Madison Clark

    as Bar Dancer (uncredited)
  • Robert Rodriguez

    as Band Member (uncredited)
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Gianni Nunnari Producer
Production Lawrence Bender Executive Producer
Production Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Art Cecilia Montiel Production Design
Directing Robert Rodriguez Director
Writing Quentin Tarantino Screenplay
Art Felipe Fernández del Paso Set Decoration
Art Mayne Berke Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Graciela Mazón Costume Design
Production Robert Rodriguez Executive Producer
Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
Production Elaine J. Huzzar Casting
Editing Robert Rodriguez Editor
Production Elizabeth Avellan Co-Producer
Production John Esposito Co-Producer
Production Meir Teper Producer
Writing Robert Kurtzman Story
Production Robert Kurtzman Co-Producer
Production Paul Hellerman Co-Producer
Sound Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Editor
Art Michael Atwell Construction Foreman
Art Pedro V. Suchite Painter
Sound Allan Bromberg Sound Editor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up John Bisson Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ermahn Ospina Key Hair Stylist
Art Gregg M. Hartman Set Dresser
Art Colin De Rouin Set Designer
Sound Gloria Cooper Boom Operator
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Sound Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Paul Dowler Set Dresser
Art Abigail Sheiner Art Department Coordinator
Sound Dean Beville Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tom Gerard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor
Production Paul Hellerman Production Manager
Art Robert Clark Sculptor
Art Chris Carriveau Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Ermahn Ospina Key Makeup Artist
Directing Brian Bettwy Second Assistant Director
Sound Robert Rodriguez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dana Gustafson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Greg Hedgepath Sound Editor
Directing Douglas Aarniokoski First Assistant Director
Sound Matthew C. Beville Sound Recordist
Art Jennifer Flynn Painter
Art Adam Lustig Assistant Art Director
Art Kenneth Carriveau Set Dresser
Art Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Sound William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor
Art Carlos A. Chavez Painter
Art Wendy Jerde Painter
Art Larry McCauley Sculptor
Art Howard Payne Miller Set Dresser
Sound Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor
Art Adam Markey Painter
Art Martin Milligan Assistant Property Master
Crew Gill Montie Tattooist
Art James C. Beeson Painter
Art David Shwartz Sculptor
Art Jeff Hay Set Dresser
Crew Tamara Smith Post Production Supervisor
Art Michael Whetstone Set Dresser
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Editor
Sound John Pospisil Sound Editor
Art Alex Bogartz Sculptor
Sound B. Tennyson Sebastian III Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Nick Roberts Security
Production Steev Beeson Production Accountant
Visual Effects Diana Dru Botsford Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Patrick Yackett Camera Intern
Camera Guillermo Navarro Camera Operator
Editing Daniel Fort First Assistant Editor
Lighting Lennon Bass Jr. Electrician
Visual Effects Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
Crew Antoine Durr CGI Supervisor
Camera Joyce Rudolph Still Photographer
Crew William Atwell Stand In
Crew Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jillian Kreiner Set Costumer
Crew Kenneth Bondy Craft Service
Lighting Eric S. Foster Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor
Crew Craig Braginsky Additional Music
Crew Bruce Callahan Driver
Crew Laura Rush Post Production Assistant
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Steven J. Scott Digital Compositors
Crew Jay Beattie Set Production Assistant
Lighting Nathan Hathaway Best Boy Electric
Crew Jan D. Tys Studio Teachers
Crew Taylor A. Cummings Set Medic
Production Luz María Rojas Unit Production Manager
Directing Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Visual Effects Rochelle Gross Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mary Kay Jensen Seamstress
Art Caylah Eddleblute Property Master
Production Robert Earl Craft Location Manager
Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
Production Dawn Todd Curfman Production Coordinator
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Camera Young Vance Cohen Grip
Camera Robert Rodriguez Steadicam Operator
Crew William Atwell Stunts
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Sound Thomas Raymond Fabbricante Apprentice Sound Editor
Camera Camille Freer Second Assistant Camera
Crew Jon Sperry Dialogue Coach
Production Ben Parker Key Set Production Assistant
Sound Steve Heinke ADR Mixer
Sound Harry B. Miller III Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Gary Anderton Assistant Camera
Art Michael J. Brady Swing
Sound Beth Bergeron ADR Editor
Lighting Brian Louks Additional Gaffer
Camera James Irons Best Boy Grip
Camera Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Venus Ventura Assistant Accountant
Crew John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Digital Supervisor
Editing Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán Assistant Editor
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Crew Salma Hayek Pinault Choreographer
Production Jack M. Harvey Production Assistant
Camera Kevin Wadowski Additional Key Grip
Sound Chuck Kelley Music Consultant
Production Melissa Hale Art Department Production Assistant
Sound Robert Deschaine Foley Mixer
Sound Dana Porter Foley Recordist
Camera David Berryman Camera Loader
Production Douglas Dresser Location Assistant
Visual Effects Robert Stromberg Effects Supervisor
Directing Dieter Busch Second Second Assistant Director
Production Mary Jane Fendler Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Nathan Easterling Wardrobe Intern
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew David Gallion Pyrotechnician
Crew George A. Sack Jr. Stunt Driver
Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
Art Peter Sternlicht Creative Director
Production Cathy Ragona Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Double
Sound Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Richie Gaona Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Nadine Grycan Stunts
Crew Anita Hart Stunts
Crew Rosine 'Ace' Hatem Stunts
Crew Dana Hee Stunts
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
Crew Billy Hank Hooker Stunts
Crew Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts
Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Matt Johnston Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Gary McLarty Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Greg Nicotero Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Chad Randall Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts
Crew Michael Haddad Stunts
Crew Eddie L. Watkins Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up